FMF Racing
Racer SearchPrint this ReportExport this Report to Microsoft Excel
  · 
 
2018 EnduroCross Round 2 - 9/15/2018
Costa Mesa, CA
District 37 Amateur - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes    
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi
 1st   #162  Husqvarna TYLER SMITH
SIMI VALLEY, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 2nd   #198  BETA FREDERICK PARR
CAMARILLO, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 3rd   #x7  Yamaha SAM CAPT
LAKEWOOD, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 4th   #466  KTM BRANDON KRAUSE
IRVINE, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 5th   #x18  Yamaha DANA THOMPSON
LAKE ELSINORE, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 6th   #151  Kawasaki JUSTIN COLLINS
RIVERSIDE, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 7th   #h618  KTM JOSH BADALEWSKI
UPLAND, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 8th   #457  Yamaha HAYDEN HINTZ
LAKEWOOD, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 DNF   #x228  Husqvarna CORY SKAGGS
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 -
  Heat 5
 -
 
Super EnduroCross - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #10  Husqvarna COLTON HAAKER
PERRIS, CA 
 1st
  Heat 2
 -
 1st27
 2nd   #84  Husqvarna TRYSTAN HART
INVERMERE, BC 
 3rd
  Heat 1
 -
 2nd22
 3rd   #1  KTM CODY WEBB
ROYAL OAKS, CA 
 1st
  Heat 1
 -
 3rd21
 4th   #14  ALTA TY TREMAINE
GARDNERVILLE, NV 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 -
 4th18
 5th   #96  Yamaha CRISTOBAL GUERRERO
MALAGA, NA 
 DNF
  Heat 2
 1st
  Semi 1 
 5th16
 6th   #8  BETA BENJAMIN HERRERA
 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 -
 6th15
 7th   #4  GasGas GEOFF AARON
TEMECULA, CA 
 4th
  Heat 2
 -
 7th14
 8th   #7  Husqvarna KYLE REDMOND
LAKE HUGHES, CA 
 3rd
  Heat 2
 -
 8th13
 9th   #120  KTM COOPER ABBOTT
PEORIA, AZ 
 5th
  Heat 1
 -
 9th12
 10th   #16  BETA TY CULLINS
RIVERSIDE, CA 
 7th
  Heat 2
 2nd
  Semi 1 
 10th11
 11th   #696  GasGas NOAH KEPPLE
EL CAJON, CA 
 4th
  Heat 1
 -
 11th10
 12th   #492  Yamaha DUSTIN MCCARTHY
EL CAJON, CA 
 6th
  Heat 1
 -
 12th9
 13th   #44  KTM RYAN WELLS
PEORIA, AZ 
 5th
  Heat 2
 -
 13th8
 14th   #27  Husqvarna WALLACE PALMER
WATERFORD WORKS, NJ 
 6th
  Heat 2
 -
 14th7
 15th   #35  BETA MASON OTTERSBERG
PHOENIX, AZ 
 8th
  Heat 2
 3rd
  Semi 1 
 15th6
 16th   #987  Husqvarna CODY MILLER
TUCSON, AZ 
 DQ
  Heat 1
 4th
  Semi 1 
 16th5
 17th   #203  KTM MICHAEL ARANDA
SAN CARLOS, CA 
 7th
  Heat 1
 5th
  Semi 1 
 17th4
 18th   #452  GasGas TRAVIS COY
PLEASANTON, CA 
 9th
  Heat 2
 6th
  Semi 1 
 18th3
 19th   #21  Husqvarna KEVIN DUPUIS
CALGARY, AB 
 9th
  Heat 1
 7th
  Semi 1 
 19th2
 20th   #17  KTM SPENSER WILTON
CALGARY, AB 
 11th
  Heat 2
 8th
  Semi 1 
 20th1
 -   #5  Husqvarna QUINN WENTZEL
CANFIELD, OH 
 8th
  Heat 1
 DQ
  Semi 1 
8th 0
 -   #670  KTM DYLAN SCHMOKE
ALPINE, CA 
 10th
  Heat 1
 DNF
  Semi 1 
10th 0
 -   #974  Yamaha JARRYD MCNEIL
HEMET, CA 
 10th
  Heat 2
 DQ
  Semi 1 
10th 0
 -   #52  KTM ADAM CONWAY
MINDEN, NV 
 11th
  Heat 1
 10th
  Semi 1 
11th 0
 -   #230  Honda DUSTIN HEDWALL
LAKE GEORGE, CO 
 12th
  Heat 1
 9th
  Semi 1 
12th 0
 -   #681  Honda REECE HONEA
RENO, NV 
 12th
  Heat 2
 DQ
  Semi 1 
12th 0
 -   #8x  KTM DESTRY ABBOTT
PEORIA, AZ 
 DNS
  Heat 1
 -
DNS 0
 -   #99  KTM BRANDEN PETRIE
TOMAHAWK, AB 
 DQ
  Heat 1
 11th
  Semi 1 
DQ 0
 
Manufacturers Cup Points - Overall Finish Positions    View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Points Earned
 -   #a  ALTA TEAM ALTA
 
 -
 
 -
18
 -   #bta  BETA TEAM BETA
 
 -
 
 -
26
 -   #gas  GasGas TEAM GAS GAS
 
 -
 
 -
24
 -   #hus  Husqvarna TEAM HUSQVARNA
 
 -
 
 -
49
 -   #ktm  KTM TEAM KTM
 
 -
 
 -
33
 -   #yam  Yamaha TEAM YAMAHA
 
 -
 
 -
25
 
Super EX Bracket Racing - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes    
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1Moto 2
 1st   #10  Husqvarna COLTON HAAKER
PERRIS, CA 
 1st
  Heat 1
 1st
  Semi 2 
 1st
 2nd   #1  KTM CODY WEBB
ROYAL OAKS, CA 
 1st
  Heat 2
 1st
  Semi 1 
 2nd
 -   #696  GasGas NOAH KEPPLE
EL CAJON, CA 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 DNS
  Semi 1 
2nd 
 -   #7  Husqvarna KYLE REDMOND
LAKE HUGHES, CA 
 -
  Heat 4
 -
  
 -   #8  BETA BENJAMIN HERRERA
 
 -
  Heat 4
 2nd
  Semi 2 
  
 -   #14  ALTA TY TREMAINE
GARDNERVILLE, NV 
 1st
  Heat 3
 2nd
  Semi 1 
  
 -   #4  GasGas GEOFF AARON
TEMECULA, CA 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 -
  
 -   #84  Husqvarna TRYSTAN HART
INVERMERE, BC 
 2nd
  Heat 3
 -
  
 
Expert - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes    
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1
 -   #96  Yamaha CRISTOBAL GUERRERO
MALAGA, NA 
 1st
  Heat 8
 -
1st
 -   #44  KTM RYAN WELLS
PEORIA, AZ 
 2nd
  Heat 8
 -
2nd
 -   #670  KTM DYLAN SCHMOKE
ALPINE, CA 
 3rd
  Heat 8
 -
3rd
 -   #203  KTM MICHAEL ARANDA
SAN CARLOS, CA 
 4th
  Heat 8
 -
4th
 -   #99  KTM BRANDEN PETRIE
TOMAHAWK, AB 
 5th
  Heat 8
 -
5th
 -   #987  Husqvarna CODY MILLER
TUCSON, AZ 
 6th
  Heat 8
 -
6th
 -   #52  KTM ADAM CONWAY
MINDEN, NV 
 7th
  Heat 8
 -
7th
 -   #452  GasGas TRAVIS COY
PLEASANTON, CA 
 8th
  Heat 8
 -
8th
 -   #230  Honda DUSTIN HEDWALL
LAKE GEORGE, CO 
 9th
  Heat 8
 -
9th
 -   #974  Yamaha JARRYD MCNEIL
HEMET, CA 
 10th
  Heat 8
 -
10th
 -   #681  Honda REECE HONEA
RENO, NV 
 11th
  Heat 8
 -
11th
 
Amateur Open - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #337  KTM DAVID KAMO
CALDWELL, ID 
 1st
  Heat 1
 -
 1st25
 2nd   #39  KTM WILLIAM RIORDAN
BARWON DOWNS, NA 
 1st
  Heat 3
 -
 2nd22
 3rd   #514  Yamaha GAVIN MCCARTHY
EL CAJON, CA 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 -
 3rd20
 4th   #99  KTM BRANDEN PETRIE
TOMAHAWK, AB 
 1st
  Heat 4
 -
 4th18
 5th   #55  GasGas JAMES FLYNN
GILBERT, AZ 
 1st
  Heat 2
 -
 5th16
 6th   #35  KTM ANGUS RIORDAN
BARWON DOWNS, NA 
 3rd
  Heat 1
 -
 6th15
 7th   #681  Honda REECE HONEA
RENO, NV 
 4th
  Heat 1
 -
 7th14
 8th   #423  KTM COLE WILTON
CALGARY, AB 
 3rd
  Heat 3
 -
 8th13
 9th   #75  KTM NOAH TIDBALL
MORRISTOWN, AZ 
 7th
  Heat 1
 -
 9th12
 10th   #116  KTM ALEC PERONNARD
NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 -
 10th11
 11th   #976  KTM JOSH GRECO
LUCERNE VALLEY, CA 
 2nd
  Heat 3
 -
 11th10
 12th   #162  Husqvarna TYLER SMITH
SIMI VALLEY, CA 
 4th
  Heat 2
 -
 12th*9
 DNF   #272  Husqvarna KYLE HUTCHESON
FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 
 2nd
  Heat 4
 -
 DNF0
 -   #18a  Yamaha KYLER HEIMER
GLOBE, AZ 
 3rd
  Heat 2
 -
3rd 0
 -   #250x  Yamaha JAMES THOMAS
OAK HILLS, CA 
 3rd
  Heat 4
 -
3rd 0
 -   #521  KTM ANTHONY JOHNSON
RATHDRUM, ID 
 4th
  Heat 3
 -
4th 0
 -   #457  Yamaha HAYDEN HINTZ
LAKEWOOD, CA 
 4th
  Heat 4
 -
4th 0
 -   #11  TMS RYAN GOUVEIA
HONOLULU, HI 
 5th
  Heat 1
 -
5th 0
 -   #72  BETA JUSTIN LEINEWEBER
JOHNSON VALLEY, CA 
 5th
  Heat 2
 -
5th 0
 -   #610  Yamaha NICK SAIA
MORRO BAY, CA 
 5th
  Heat 3
 -
5th 0
 -   #26  Husqvarna JOSHUA FOUT
BIG BEAR LAKE, CA 
 5th
  Heat 4
 -
5th 0
 -   #530  KTM KEVIN DEJONGH
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 6th
  Heat 1
 -
6th 0
 -   #145  Husqvarna BLAKE SHELTON
SAN CLEMENTE, CA 
 6th
  Heat 2
 -
6th 0
 -   #56  KTM CLAYTON GARDNER
ACTON, CA 
 6th
  Heat 3
 -
6th 0
 -   #198  BETA FREDERICK PARR
CAMARILLO, CA 
 6th
  Heat 4
 -
6th 0
 -   #900  KTM GRANT SMITH
MONTROSE, CO 
 7th
  Heat 2
 -
7th 0
 -   #x7  Yamaha SAM CAPT
LAKEWOOD, CA 
 7th
  Heat 3
 -
7th 0
 -   #x228  Husqvarna CORY SKAGGS
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 7th
  Heat 4
 -
7th 0
 -   #357  Husqvarna JARED PROSSER
MONTROSE, CO 
 8th
  Heat 1
 -
8th 0
 -   #144  Yamaha FORD HEIT
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 8th
  Heat 3
 -
8th 0
 -   #113  Yamaha AUSTIN BOTT
MARANA, AZ 
 9th
  Heat 1
 -
9th 0
 -   #141  Yamaha SEAN PEEBLES
LA MESA, CA 
 9th
  Heat 3
 -
9th 0
 -   #476  KTM BRUCE BYRD
SANTA ANA, CA 
 DNF
  Heat 1
 -
DNF 0
 -   #5  KTM KURTIS BELL
PERRIS, CA 
 DNF
  Heat 2
 -
DNF 0
 -   #96  KTM ETHAN JACKSON
NORCO, CA 
 DNF
  Heat 2
 -
DNF 0
 -   #506  Honda FORREST MINCHINTON
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 DNF
  Heat 2
 -
DNF 0
 -   #112g  Kawasaki DOMINIC CRAIGHILL
TUCSON, AZ 
 DNS
  Heat 1
 -
DNS 0
 -   #127  KTM JEREMY SILVER
YUCAIPA, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 2
 -
DNS 0
 -   #88  Husqvarna DAN HAYAKAWA
PHOENIX, AZ 
 DNS
  Heat 3
 -
DNS 0
 -   #111  Honda AUSTIN ARBUCKLE
LAKE FOREST, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 4
 -
DNS 0
 -   #987  Husqvarna EVAN FISCHER
SURPRISE, AZ 
 DNS
  Heat 4
 -
DNS 0
 -   #x18  Yamaha DANA THOMPSON
LAKE ELSINORE, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 4
 -
DNS 0
 
Amateur Open B Main - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes    
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi
 1st   #423  KTM COLE WILTON
CALGARY, AB 
 -
 
 -
 2nd   #610  Yamaha NICK SAIA
MORRO BAY, CA 
 -
 
 -
 3rd   #11  TMS RYAN GOUVEIA
HONOLULU, HI 
 -
 
 -
 4th   #88  Husqvarna DAN HAYAKAWA
PHOENIX, AZ 
 -
 
 -
 5th   #530  KTM KEVIN DEJONGH
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 -
 
 -
 6th   #250x  Yamaha JAMES THOMAS
OAK HILLS, CA 
 -
 
 -
 7th   #72  BETA JUSTIN LEINEWEBER
JOHNSON VALLEY, CA 
 -
 
 -
 8th   #26  Husqvarna JOSHUA FOUT
BIG BEAR LAKE, CA 
 -
 
 -
 9th   #357  Husqvarna JARED PROSSER
MONTROSE, CO 
 -
 
 -
 10th   #18a  Yamaha KYLER HEIMER
GLOBE, AZ 
 -
 
 -
 DNF   #56  KTM CLAYTON GARDNER
ACTON, CA 
 -
 
 -
 DNF   #521  KTM ANTHONY JOHNSON
RATHDRUM, ID 
 -
 
 -
 
Trialcross - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #315  Honda EMANUEL ANGIUS
MANDELLO DEL LARIO, IT 
 2nd
  Heat 9
 -
 1st25
 2nd   #127  GasGas COLEMAN JOHNSON
RATHDRUM, ID 
 1st
  Heat 9
 -
 2nd22
 3rd   #24  BETA LIOR ELBAZ
RIVERSIDE, CA 
 3rd
  Heat 9
 -
 3rd20
 4th   #318  Husqvarna RUFFIN DODSON
PHOENIX, AZ 
 DNF
  Heat 9
 -
 4th18
 -   #112j  Kawasaki DOMINIC CRAIGHILL
TUCSON, AZ 
 DNS
  Heat 9
 -
DNS 0
 
Vet - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Moto 1Moto 2 Points Earned
 1st   #8  KTM DESTRY ABBOTT
PEORIA, AZ 
 1st
  Heat 6
 -
 1st25
 2nd   #88  Husqvarna DAN HAYAKAWA
PHOENIX, AZ 
 2nd
  Heat 6
 -
 2nd22
 3rd   #321v  Kawasaki ERIC SCHETTLER
RIO VERDE, AZ 
 3rd
  Heat 6
 -
 3rd20
 4th   #37  Husqvarna CRAIG THOMPSON
FRESNO, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 6
 -
 4th18
 5th   #305  Sherco WAYNE DICKERT
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 
 5th
  Heat 6
 -
 5th16
 6th   #11  TMS RYAN GOUVEIA
HONOLULU, HI 
 6th
  Heat 6
 -
 6th15
 7th   #752  Husqvarna CAMERON WELSH
HESPERIA, CA 
 4th
  Heat 6
 -
 7th14
 8th   #666s  KTM PAUL JONES
PHOENIX, AZ 
 8th
  Heat 6
 -
 8th13
 9th   #78  Husqvarna BRIAN HULL
GOLDEN, BC 
 7th
  Heat 6
 -
 9th12
 DNF   #v1  Husqvarna BRANDON TIPTON
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
 9th
  Heat 6
 -
 DNF0
 DNF   #145  Husqvarna BLAKE SHELTON
SAN CLEMENTE, CA 
 10th
  Heat 6
 -
 DNF0
 DNF   #598  Husqvarna ROD BRADLEY
SANGER, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 6
 -
 DNF0
 -   #151  Kawasaki JUSTIN COLLINS
RIVERSIDE, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 6
 -
DNS 0
 -   #v831  KTM GREGORY GILBERT
WHITTIER, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 6
 -
DNS 0
 -   #0134  KTM WILLIAM MOUNTS
WEST HILLS, CA 
 DNS
  Heat 6
 -
DNS 0
 
Women - Overall Finish Positions  View Laptimes   View Points for this Class Points for this class
Overall Nbr   Name Heat Semi Points Earned
 1st   #1  KTM SHELBY TURNER
BARONS, AB 
 2nd
  Heat 9
 -
25
 2nd   #496  KTM KACY MARTINEZ
PLEASANTON, CA 
 1st
  Heat 9
 -
*22
 3rd   #31  BETA MORGAN TANKE
RIVERSIDE, CA 
 DNF
  Heat 9
 -
20
 4th   #159  Husqvarna MAIAH HAMOCON
KANEOHE, HI 
 3rd
  Heat 9
 -
18
 5th   #436  KTM ALLIE DORSEY
MONTROSE, CO 
 5th
  Heat 9
 -
16
 DNF   #506  KTM MONIQUE JOHNSON
RADIUM HOT SPRINGS, BC 
 4th
  Heat 9
 -
0
Return to Main Results Menu Total Entries: 142